Invicta Cup (Digital) Competition 2010/11

The competition was judged by Keith Evans FRPS DPAGB on Thursday 3 March 2011. You can download the complete set of results here (pdf).

1st place: LEOPARD BY MOONLIGHT by Terry Thorn CPAGB

LEOPARD-BY-MOONLIGHT-by-Terry-Thorn-CPAGB

2nd place: PURPLE ROLLER by Terry Thorn CPAGB

PURPLE-ROLLER-by-Terry-Thorn-CPAGB

3rd place:READY FOR BED by Joe Cordwell

READY-FOR-BED-By-Joe-Cordwell

Note: Copyright in all photographs belongs to the photographer.

Victory Cup (Digital) Competition 2010/11

The competition was judged by Malcolm Hardie on Thursday 17 February 2011. You can download the complete set of results here (pdf).

1st place: AFTER THE STORM by Brigita Amey

Image to follow.

2nd place: PINK CAMPION by Jean Perry

Image to follow.

3rd place: BEARDED REEDLING (PANURUS BIARMICUS) by Jim Pocknell

Image to follow.

Note: Copyright in all photographs belongs to the photographer.

John Amey Cup (Prints) Competition 2010/11

The competition was judged by Frank Page LRPS LMPA on Thursday 20 January 2011. A complete set of results can be downloaded here (pdf).

1st place: POPPIES by I. Mauceri

POPPIES-by-Ignatius-Mauceri

2nd place: BARGE MATCH RACE by R. Packman

Barge-Match-Race-R-Packman

3rd place: THAMES PORT MONO by G. Botten

THAMESPORT-MONO-by-Gary-Botten

Note: Copyright in all photographs belongs to the photographer.

Small Print Competition 2010/11

The competition was judged by the attending members on Thursday 16 December 2010. You can download the results here (pdf).

Colour competition

1st place: THE BREAK DOWN by V. Cassar CPAGB

The-Break-Down-Winner-by-V.-Cassar-CPAGB

2nd place: NO TITLE by B. Amey

No-title-by-B.-Amey-Second

3rd place: WHAT IS GRAFFITI? by B. Amey

What-is-Graffiti-by-B.-Amey-Third

Mono competition

1st place: SKETCHING – V. Cassar CPAGB

Charcole-Painting-by-V.-Cassar-CPAGB

2nd place: GRAINED LILY – R. Brooks

Image withheld by photographer

3rd place: POINT OF NO RETURN – V. Cassar CPAGB

Point-of-no-Return-by-V.-Cassar-CPAGB

Note: Copyright in all photographs belongs to the photographer.

Carey Roberts Cup (Prints) Competition 2010/11

The competition was judged by Glyn Bareham LRPS on Thursday 21 October 2010. You can download the complete set of results here (pdf).

1st place: POPPIE by R. Ward

Image withheld by photographer

2nd place: RESCUED by J. A. Gilkison LRPS

Rescued-by-J-Gilkison

3rd place: RUDDY DARTER CATCHING LUNCH by R. Packman

Ruddy-Darter-catching-lunch-by-R-Packman

Note: Copyright in all photographs belongs to the photographer.