Results for 2018-2019

Reflex Cup 2018 (Digital League R1) – Winning Images / Score Sheet
Carey Roberts Cup 2018 (Print League R1) – Winning Images / Score Sheet
Discovery Day Challenge 2018 MARGATE – Winning Images / Score Sheet
Novice Cup Competition (Digital) – Winning Images / Score Sheet
Invicta Cup 2018 (Digital League R2) – Winning Images / Score Sheet
Theme Competition (Digital) “Macro” – Winning Images / Score Sheet
John Amey Cup 2019 (Print League R2) – Winning Images / Score Sheet
Victory Cup 2019 (Digital League R3) – Winning Images / Score Sheet
Vic Cassar Cup 2019 (Print League R3) – Winning Images / Score Sheet
Ken Hayward Trophy 2019 (Digital): Flora and Fauna – Winning Images / Score Sheet
Medway Cup 2019 (Digital League R4) – Winning Images / Score Sheet
Annual Print Competition (Print League R4) – Winning Images / Score Sheet
Clash of the Titans 2019 – Winning Images

Results for 2019-2020

Reflex Cup 2019 (Digital League R1) – Winning Images / Score Sheet
Novice Cup 2019 (Digital) – Winning Images / Score Sheet
Carey Roberts Cup 2019 (Print League R1) – Winning Images / Score Sheet
Discovery Day Challenge 2019 RYE – Winning Images / Score Sheet
Invicta Cup 2019 (Digital League R2) – Winning Images / Score Sheet
Small Print Competition 2019 – Black and White / Colour Winning Images
Digital Manipulation Competition 2020 – Winning Images / Score Sheet
John Amey Cup 2020 (Print League R2) – Winning Images / Score Sheet
Victory Cup 2020 (Digital League R3) – Winning Images / Score Sheet
Theme Competition (Digital) “Abstract” – Winning Images / Score Sheet
Vic Cassar Cup 2020 (Print League R3) – Winning Images / Score Sheet
Ken Hayward Trophy 2020 (Digital): Flora and Fauna – Winning Images / Score Sheet
Medway Cup 2020 (Digital League R4) – Winning Images / Score Sheet
Annual Print Competition 2020 (Print League R4) – CANCELLED
Clash of the Titans 2020 – POSTPONED TO 2020-2021

20/02/2020 Theme Competition (Digital) “Abstract” – Winning Images

1st place – CITRUS BURST
by Elisabeth Smith
2nd place – RAINBOW RUSH
by Su Flood
3rd place – DESERT SAND TREES
by Rita Howes

06/02/2020 – Victory Cup Winners

1st place – MERSEYSIDE MARITIME MUSEUM by Martin Mitchell
2nd Place – WILD POPPIES by Ignatius Mauceri
3rd Place – BARN OWL (Tyto alba) 2122 by Jim Pocknell
Highly Commended – CHRISTMAS DECKS by Colin Pillen
Highly Commended – ROSIE by David Tovey

23/01/2020 – John Amey Cup Winners

1st place – TEXTING THE FOURTIES by Ignatius Mauceri
2nd place –  BALLET SLIPPER by Rita Howes
3rd place – LICHEN FLOWERS IN VASE by Rita Howes
Highly Commended – WILD GARLIC by Bert Gilchrist
Highly Commended – DESCENDING INKCAPS by Steve Martin